Friday, March 19, 2010

Dancing Leprechauns

We have had a blast with Aunt Judy this week! It has been SO nice to have another adult around! Haha...and the kids have thoroughly enjoyed her company as well.

Lots of book reading (Ben, Ethan, Sav)!


Gonna miss having you, Ju! Thanks so much for all of your help...I know the kids have had a wonderful time playing with you outside and hugging on that sweet neck!



On St. Paddy's Day, I introduced the kids to one of my favorite movies: Darby 'O Gill and the Little People.



Here they are watching the little leprechauns dancing their groovy jig for the very first time. (Some are not quite sure what to think of it, while others wiggle along)
video


Now, they have asked to watch the leprechauns every morning when they wake up! Hilarious! LOVE it! Happy Friday!

post signature

7 comments:

Kat said...

Those t-shirts are ADORABLE!

The McNulty Family said...

I LOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOVE THAT MOVIE!!! OMG!!! I can't believe I haven't shown my kids!!!! Thanks for the reminder. I actually made Conor rent it for me and I was on bed rest!! LOL!!

I love you and those little green peeps so dang much. Kiss their dancing chit chatting little faces for me.

Hi Aunt Judy!!

XOXO
Gen

Momma-of-5 said...

The gang is getting so big! I think the weather by you is different than up here in Jersey. My gang doesn't shoot up NEARLY that fast!

The Cochran Crew said...

Sav's got skillz!!! Love those sweet little faces!!

Meredith said...

Haha... I LOVE how the room has turned back into a semi-adult room! I can't wait for the day!

cat said...

Always so great to have help.

Cooley's said...

I stumbled upon your blog and LOVE it. Your kiddos are so gosh darn cute!!! I think I spent every single spare moment I had last week reading the beginning of your adventure to now with your adorable Quads.

Related Posts with Thumbnails